Chương trình phát triển đại lý

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
Hà Nội
Đà Nẵng
Đường dây nóng: (84-8) 3834 2108

Website liên quan

Data Center Knowledge
Bicsi
Tia Online
Tầm nhìn mạng
Cuộc thi ảnh Công Nghệ và Cuộc Sống 2013
 Print E-mail
 
HP 1405 Small Office SeriesHP 1810 Switch Series

HP 1700 Switch Series

Bookmark and Share

The HP 1700 Switch Series consists of two 10/100 fanless, Web-managed switches that are ideal for open offices that require silent operation or businesses making the transition from unmanaged to managed networks.

:

Tổng quan sản phẩm
  • Web-managed Layer 2 10/100 switch
  • 8- and 24-port models
  • Fanless switch for silent operation
  • Two dual-personality mini-GBIC slots (J9080A)
  • Lifetime warranty
Thông số kỹ thuật

Tổng số cổng

7 autosensing 10/100 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX)
Media Type: Auto-MDIX
Duplex: half or full
1 autosensing 10/100/1000 port (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T)
Media Type: Auto-MDIX
Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only

22 autosensing 10/100 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX)
Media Type: Auto-MDIX
Duplex: half or full
2 dual-personality ports
each port can be used as either an RJ-45 10/100/1000 port (IEEE 802.3 Type 10Base-T; IEEE 802.3u Type 100Base-TX; IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet) or an open mini-GBIC slot (for use with mini-GBIC transceivers)

Giao diện

RJ-45, SFP

Hiệu suất

Khả năng Switching capacity/Forwarding rate

3.4 Gbps/2.0 million pps

8.4 Gbps/6.2 million pps

Latency

Độ trễ << 4.7 µs

Layer 2 Switching

  • VLAN support and tagging — support up to 64 port-based VLANs and dynamic configuration of IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, providing security between workgroups

Số địa chỉ MAC

8000 entries

Số VLAN

IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

Nhóm Trunking

IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) — provides link-level redundancy; support for up to 4 trunks, with up to 7 links (ports) per trunk on the HP 1700-8 Switch, and support for 12 trunks, with up to 8 links (ports) per trunk on the HP 1700-24 Switch.

Convergence

  • IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) — automated device discovery protocol provides easy mapping using network management applications

Bảo mật

  • Management password — provides security so that only authorized access to the Web browser interface is allowed

Quản lý

·  Intuitive Web interface — enables simple management via an easy-to-use Web browser interface for switch configuration, monitoring, and administration
·  Integration with HP PCM — enables discovery and mapping via HP PCM, available as a free download from the Web

Tiêu chuẩn IEEE

General protocols

  • IEEE 802.1p Priority
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLANs
  • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • RFC 1534 DHCP/BOOTP Interoperation

Network management

  • IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)

Kích thước & trọng lượng

1.19 lb. (0.54 kg)

4.38 lb. (1.99 kg)

4.58(d) x 7.73(w) x 1.73(h) in. (11.63 x 19.63 x 4.39 cm) (1U height)

6.74(d) x 17.42(w) x 1.73(h) in. (17.12 x 44.25 x 4.39 cm) (1U height)

Nguồn điện

100-127/200-240 VAC; 50/60 Hz

Loại sản phẩm / Phụ kiện
Loại sản phẩm
P/NTên sản phẩm
J9080AHP 1700-24 Switch
J9079AHP 1700-8 Switch


Phụ kiện

Cables

  • HP 0.5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ833A)
  • HP 1 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ834A)
  • HP 2 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ835A)
  • HP 5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ836A)
  • HP 15 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ837A)
  • HP 30 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ838A)
  • HP 50 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ839A)
  • HP 0.5 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK837A)
  • HP 1 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK838A)
  • HP 2 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK839A)
  • HP 5 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK840A)
  • HP 15 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK841A)
  • HP 30 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK842A)
  • HP 50 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK843A)

Additional accessories

HP 1700-24 Switch (J9080A) accessories

  • HP X121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver (J4860C)
  • HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver (J4858C)
  • HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver (J4859C)
  • HP X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver (J9142B)
  • HP X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver (J9143B)
Bảo hành & Dịch vụ

Lifetime warranty

Tài liệu sản phẩm

Tải tài liệu đính kèm cho sản phẩm này

Để tải tài liệu, bạn nhấn chuột vào tên tập tin cần tải hoặc nhấn chuột vào cột "Tải về".

Tên tập tin Mô tả Kích cỡ Lượt tải Xem/Tải về
4AA1-0121ENW.pdfHP 1700 Switch Series

Datasheet

105,11 KB444

Bình luận của khách:

Chưa có bình luận nào cho sản phẩm này.
Hãy đăng nhập rồi viết bình luận.
Click vào đây để đăng nhập


ABB
ACTi
Brother
CommScope
Emerson
Fluke Network
Fredton
Vietrack