Hướng dẫn kiểm tra hàng chính hãng CommScope

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

Tp.Hồ Chí Minh
Hà Nội
Đà Nẵng
Đường dây nóng: (84-8) 3834 2108

Website liên quan

Data Center Knowledge
Bicsi
Tia Online
Tầm nhìn mạng
Cuộc thi ảnh Công Nghệ và Cuộc Sống 2013
 Print E-mail
 
HP 1700 Switch SeriesHP 1910 Switch Series

HP 1810 Switch Series

Bookmark and Share

HP 1810 switch series devices are basic smart managed fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet Layer 2 switches designed for small businesses looking for key features in an easy-to-administer solution. HP 1810 switches support QoS traffic prioritization and security features such as denial-of-service prevention. Customizable features include VLANs and link aggregation trunking.

:

Tổng quan sản phẩm
  • Customized operation using intuitive Web interface
  • Flexible connection and deployment options
  • Layer 2 operation at wire speeds
  • VLANs and link aggregation support
  • Lifetime warranty
Thông số kỹ thuật

Tổng số cổng

8 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T)
Media Type: Auto-MDIX
Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only

22 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T)
Media Type: Auto-MDIX
Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only
2 dual-personality ports
each port can be used as either an RJ-45 10/100/1000 port or an open mini-GBIC slot (for use with mini-GBIC transceivers)

Giao diện

RJ-45, SFP

Hiệu suất

Khả năng Switching capacity/Forwarding rate

16 Gbps/11.9 million pps

48 Gbps/35.7 million pps

Latency

Độ trễ << 7.4 µs

Layer 2 Switching

  • VLAN support and tagging — support up to 64 port-based VLANs and dynamic configuration of IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, providing security between workgroups
  • Jumbo packet support — supports up to 9220-byte frame size to improve the performance of large data transfers

Số địa chỉ MAC

8000 entries

Số VLAN

 

Nhóm Trunking

Link aggregation (trunking) — brings together groups of ports automatically using Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), or manually, to form an ultra-high-bandwidth connection to the network backbone; helps prevent traffic bottlenecks; the 1810-8G switch has four trunks of four links each, the 1810-24G switch has eight trunks of four links each, and the 1810-48G switch has 16 trunks of eight links each

Convergence

  • IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) — automated device discovery protocol provides easy mapping by network management applications

Bảo mật

  • Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) — encrypts all HTTP traffic, allowing secure access to the browser-based management GUI in the switch
  • Automatic denial-of-service protection — monitors six types of malicious attacks and protects the network by blocking the attacks
  • Management password — provides security so that only authorized access to the Web browser interface is allowed

Quản lý

  • Simple Web management — intuitive Web GUI allows for easy management of device by even nontechnical users
  • Secure Web GUI — provides a secure, easy-to-use graphical interface for configuring the module via HTTPS
  • SNMPv1, v2c — devices can be discovered and monitored from an SNMP management station
  • Dual flash images — provide independent primary and secondary operating system files for backup while upgrading
  • Port mirroring — enables traffic on a port to be simultaneously sent to a network analyzer for monitoring
  • HP PCM — provides central management through HP PCM+ for discovery, logging, and status management

Tiêu chuẩn IEEE

General protocols

  • IEEE 802.1p Priority
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLANs
  • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • RFC 1534 DHCP/BOOTP Interoperation
  • RFC 2030 Simple Network Time Protocol (SNTP) v4

Network management

  • IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)

Kích thước & trọng lượng

2.49 lb. (1.13 kg), Fully loaded

10.75 lb. (4.88 kg), Fully loaded

9.3(d) x 17.4(w) x 1.73(h) in. (23.62 x 44.2 x 4.39 cm) (1U height)

9.3(d) x 17.4(w) x 1.73(h) in. (23.62 x 44.2 x 4.39 cm) (1U height)

Nguồn điện

100-127/200-240 VAC; 50/60 Hz

Loại sản phẩm / Phụ kiện
Loại sản phẩm
P/NTên sản phẩm
J9450AHP 1810-24G Switch
J9449AHP 1810-8G Switch


Phụ kiện

Cables

  • HP 0.5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ833A)
  • HP 1 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ834A)
  • HP 2 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ835A)
  • HP 5 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ836A)
  • HP 15 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ837A)
  • HP 30 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ838A)
  • HP 50 m Multimode OM3 LC/LC Optical Cable (AJ839A)
  • HP 0.5 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK837A)
  • HP 1 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK838A)
  • HP 2 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK839A)
  • HP 5 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK840A)
  • HP 15 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK841A)
  • HP 30 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK842A)
  • HP 50 m PremierFlex OM3+ LC/LC Optical Cable (BK843A)

Mounting Kit

  • HP X410 1U Universal 4-post Rack Mounting Kit (J9583A)

Additional accessories

HP 1810-48G Switch (J9660A) accessories

  • HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver (J9054C)
  • HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver (J4858C)
  • HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver (J4859C)
  • HP X121 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver (J8177C)

HP 1810-24G Switch (J9450A) accessories

  • HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver (J9054C)
  • HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver (J4858C)
  • HP X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver (J4859C)
Bảo hành & Dịch vụ

Lifetime warranty

Tài liệu sản phẩm

Tải tài liệu đính kèm cho sản phẩm này

Để tải tài liệu, bạn nhấn chuột vào tên tập tin cần tải hoặc nhấn chuột vào cột "Tải về".

Tên tập tin Mô tả Kích cỡ Lượt tải Xem/Tải về
4AA2-6799ENW.pdfHP 1810 Switch Series

Datasheet

103,75 KB407

Bình luận của khách:

Chưa có bình luận nào cho sản phẩm này.
Hãy đăng nhập rồi viết bình luận.
Click vào đây để đăng nhập


ABB
ACTi
Brother
CommScope
Emerson
Fluke Network
Fredton
Vietrack